MIDLAND COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Visit Website

407 East Illinois – P.O. Box 462

SECRETARY

Sherri  Merket

 

TREASURER

Lauren Bradford

CHAIRMAN

James Beauchamp

3604 Boyd (07)
(432) 940-9100 (H)
(432) 563-6240 (Wk)
James.beauchamp@yahoo.com


VICE CHAIRMAN

Julie Donnelly

Back to Top


DISTRICT REPUBLICAN PARTY REPRESENTATIVES

Senate District 31

STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE WOMAN (SREC)

Rhonda Lacy

3012 Moss Avenue

Midland, TX 79705

(432) 553-1593

Email Rhonda

STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN (SREC)

Tom Roller

109 Chucker

Amarillo, TX 79124

(806) 468-4831      (806) 373-1529  

(806) 671-8174

Email Tom


MIDLAND COUNTY ELECTED OFFICIALS

4 YEAR TERMS

COURT MEETS 2ND & 4TH MONDAYS 9:00AM AT COUNTY COURTHOUSE

County Courthouse

500 N. Loraine

County Annex Building

2110 N. “A” St.

VISIT WEB SITE

 

COUNTY JUDGE                              2018                     Mike Bradford                                 688-4310

COMMISSIONER PCT 1                 2020                     Jimmy Smith                                    684-8822

COMMISSIONER PCT 2                 2018                     Robin Donnelly                               688-4802

COMMISSIONERPCT 3                  2017                     Luis D. Sanchez                               688-4803

COMMISSIONER PCT 4                 2018                     Randy Prude                                    685-1980                    

COURT –AT LAW PLACE 1            2023                      Kyle Peeler                                       688-4460     

COURT-AT LAW PLACE 2              2018                      Marvin Moore                                 688-4460                    

COUNTY CLERK                             2018                      Alison Haley                                    688-4926     

COUNTY ATTORNEY                     2020                      Russell Malm                                   688-4490                    

TREASURER                                     2020                      Mitzi Baker                                      688-4880

SHERIFF                                            2020                      Gary Painter                                    688-4 600                      

TAX ASSESSOR                                2020                      Karen Hood                                     688-4810

JUSTICE OF PEACE PCT 1           2018                      Joe Matlock                                      688-4721     

JUSTICE OF PEACE PCT 2           2018                      David Cobos                                     688-4722

JUSTICE OF PEACE PCT 3           2018                      Billy Johnson                                    688-4723

JUSTICE OF PEACE 4                    2026                      John Wesley Barton                         688-4724

CONSTABLE PCT 1                        2024                      David Criner                                    688-4711

CONSTABLE PCT 2                        2023                      Mark Wohleking                              688-4712     

CONSTABLE PCT 3                        2020                      Ted Macklin                                      688-4713

CONSTABLE PCT 4                        2020                      Charles Hall                                      688-4700

DISTRICT ATTORNEY                  2020                      Teresa Clingman                               688-4410

DISTRICT CLERK                          2023                      Ross Bush                                          688-4500     

142ND DISTRICT JUDGE            2020                      George D. “Jody” Gilles                  688-4375

238th DISTRICT JUDGE               2024                      Elizabeth Byer Leonard                  688-4380

318th DISTRICT JUDGE               2024                      David W. Lindemood                     688-4390

385th DISTRICT JUDGE               2018                      Robin Darr                                      688-4385

441st DISTRICT JUDGE                2022                      Rodney Satterwhite                        688-4500

Back to Top


CITY OF MIDLAND

3 YEAR TERMS

REGULARLY MEETS 2ND AND 4TH TUESDAYS 10AM AT CITY HALL

(432) 685-7100

City Hall

300 N. Loraine

Visit Website

 

MAYOR                               Jerry Morales                                               686-5000              

 

COUNCILMEN

 

AT LARGE                          Spencer Robnett                                           srobnett@midlandtexas.gov      

AT LARGE                          Scott Dufford                                                sdufforf@midlandtexas.gov

DISTRICT 1                       Jeff Sparks                                                     jsparks@midlandtexas.gov

DISTRICT 2                       John B. love                                                  jlove@midlandtexas.gov

DISTRICT 3                       Sharla Hotchkiss                                          shotkiss@midlandtexas.gov

DISTRICT 4                       J. Ross Lacy                                                   jlacy@midlandtexas.gov

Back to Top


MIDLAND INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT

3 YEAR TERMS

BOARD MEETS 2ND TUESDAY 4PM AT 615 W. MISSOURI

(432) 689-1000

Visit Website

 

TRUSTEES

DISTRICT 1                                        James E. Fuller                                             jfuller@midlandisd.net

DISTRICT 2          SEC                       Angel Hernandez                                        anhernandez@midlandisd.net

DISTRICT 3                                        Tommy Bishop                                            tbishop@midlandisd.net

DISTRICT 4                                        Jeff Robnett                                                 jeff.robnett@midlandisd.net

DISTRICT 5          VP                         Karen Nicholson                                         knicholson@midlandisd.net     

DISTRICT 6          PRES                    Rick Davis                                                            

DISTRICT 7                                        Jay Isaacs                                                       jisaacs@midlandisd.net

 

Back to Top


MIDLAND COLLEGE

6 Year Terms

Board Meets 3rd Tuesday 4pm

(432) 685-4500

Visit Website

 

PLACE 1               2016                     Steve Kiser                                             683-3351

PLACE 2               2016                     Linda Cowden             SEC                682-4287

PLACE 3               2016                     G. Larry Lawrence       VP                  278-7031

PLACE 4               2018                     Paul L. Morris                                       218-2252

PLACE 5               2018                     Stephen Castle              PRES               699-7196

PLACE 6               2018                     Charlene McBride                                570-4186

PLACE 7               2020                     Will Green                                             683-2141

PLACE 8               2020                     Ralph Way                                             682-3448

PLACE 9               2020                     Ken Peeler                                             685-0540

Back to Top


MIDLAND HOSPITAL DISTRICT

4 Year Terms

Board Meets Last Wednesday

(432) 685 1111

 

 

DISTRICT 1          2016                     Greg Wright                                             688-3176

DISTRICT 2          2016                     Anneliese Hyde                                        682-3139

DISTRICT 3          2018                     J.T. Lent, Jr                                              818-3033

DISTRICT 4          2018                     Cressinda Hyatt                                       685-4482

DISTRICT 5          2016                     Jay Reynolds            PRESIDENT         682-7880

DISTRICT 6          2016                     Larry Edgerton                                        683-5226           

DISTRICT 7          2018                     Pete Hulder                                              682-7323

Back to Top


PRECINCTS AND DISTRICTS

MIDLAND INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT
D1          D2          D3          D4          D5          D6          D7

201            302/101      101             104/101      204             107             404
203/207     303             102             105/109      205             403/110      407
305/212     304             103             208             206             405              408
308/308     306/307      106             212/302     207                                 409
310            309             108             307/303      211                
                                                                           402/408

 

 

CITY COUNCIL DISTRICTS

DISTRICT 1        DISTRICT 2        DISTRICT 3        DISTRICT 4

      204                            104                             205                          102
      206                            109                             207                          103    
      210                            304                             208                          105
      211                            305                             212                          106
      404                            306                             307                          107
      407                            308                             402                          110
      408                            309                             403    
      409                            310                             405

 

 


HOSPITAL DISTRICTS

D1        D2        D3        D4        D5        D6        D7

202         104          101           103           205          105          204
203         201          102           105           206          107          211
305         303          106           205           207          405          401
308         304          108           208           210          110          404
310         306          302           307           212          405          408
               309          406           402           403          407          409

Back to Top


TEXAS GOVERNMENT

GOVERNOR OF TEXAS

Greg Abbott (R)
P.O. Box 12428
Austin, TX 78711-2428
(800) 843-5789
gov.texas.gov

 

STATE SENATOR - DISTRICT 31

 

Kel Seliger (R)
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711
(571) 463-0131
kel.seliger@senate.state.tx.us

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Dan Patrick (R)
P.O. Box 12068
Austin, TX 78711
(512) 463-0001
www.ltgov.state.tx.us

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 82 (PHOTO)

Crane, Dawson, Martin, Midland, Upton Counties

Tom Craddick (R) 
P.O. Box 2910
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78768
(512) 463-0500
tom.craddick@house.state.tx

 

 

 


FEDERAL GOVERNMENT

Key Elected Representatives

 

United States Senators

Ted Cruz (R)
B40B Dirksen
Senate Office Bldg.
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-5922
(202)228-0755 fax

 

 

United States Congressman – 11th District

Mike Conaway (R)
6 Desta Drive
Suite 2000
Midland, TX 79705
(432) 687-2390

2430 Rayburn H.O.B.
Washington, DC  20515
(202) 225-3605
(202) 225-1783 Fax

John Cornyn (R)
517 Hart
Senate Office Bldg.
Washington , D.C. 20510
(202) 224-2934
(202) 228-2856 fax

 


Republican Party of Texas

 

State Chairman

Tom Mechler

211 E. 7th St.  #915

Austin, Texas 78701

(512) 477-9821

 

NATIONAL COMMITTEEMAN

Robin Armstrong, MD

110 Max Circle

Friendswood, TX

77546

(832) 578-663

 
 
 

NATIONAL COMMITTEEWOMAN

Toni Anne Dashiell

143 Spanish Pass

Boerne, TX

78006

(210) 467-2526

tad@tdtexas.com


HOTLINES

Office of Legislative Affairs

FAX 202-456-6221

www.leghislative.nooa.gov

 

HOTLINES FOR CURING GOVERNMENT WASTE

Agriculture                        Commerce                              Education          

(800) 424-9121                (800) 424-5197                     (800) 647-8733

              

E.P.A                                   F.E.M.A                               H.H.S    

(800) 424-4009                (800) 232-8603                     (800) 368-5779

              

Interior                              Labor                                  N.R.C

(800) 424-9071                (800) 347-3756                     (800) 233-3497

              

Transportation                Veterans                              Civil Rights

(800) 424-9071                (800) 488-8244                     (800) 552-6843

              

Defense                             Energy                              F.D.I.C.

(800) 424-5210                (800) 541-1625                     (800) 964-3342

              

G.S.A.                                 HUD                                    Justice

(800) 424-5210                (800) 347-3735                     (800) 869-4499

 

 N.A.S.A.                             R.T.C.                                  Treasury

(800) 424-9183                (800) 833-3310                     (800) 359-3898

Back to Top