FEDERAL GOVERNMENT

Trump.jpg
whitehouse.jpg

Key Elected Representatives

 

United States Senators

Ted Cruz (R)
B40B Dirksen
Senate Office Bldg.
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-5922
(202)228-0755 fax

 

 

United States Congressman – 11th District

Mike Conaway (R)
6 Desta Drive
Suite 2000
Midland, TX 79705
(432) 687-2390

2430 Rayburn H.O.B.
Washington, DC  20515
(202) 225-3605
(202) 225-1783 Fax

John Cornyn (R)
517 Hart
Senate Office Bldg.
Washington , D.C. 20510
(202) 224-2934
(202) 228-2856 fax

 


TEXAS GOVERNMENT

GOVERNOR OF TEXAS

Greg Abbott (R)
P.O. Box 12428
Austin, TX 78711-2428
(800) 843-5789
gov.texas.gov

 

STATE SENATOR - DISTRICT 31

 

Kel Seliger (R)
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711
(571) 463-0131
kel.seliger@senate.state.tx.us

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Dan Patrick (R)
P.O. Box 12068
Austin, TX 78711
(512) 463-0001
www.ltgov.state.tx.us

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 82 (PHOTO)

Crane, Dawson, Martin, Midland, Upton Counties

Tom Craddick (R) 
P.O. Box 2910
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78768
(512) 463-0500
tom.craddick@house.state.tx

 

 

 


MIDLAND COUNTY ELECTED OFFICIALS

County Courthouse

500 N. Loraine

VISIT WEB SITE

MIDLAND COUNTY COMMISSIONERS COURT

COUNTY JUDGE                              Terry Johnson         688-4310

https://www.co.midland.tx.us/161/County-Judge

COMMISSIONER PCT 1                 Scott Ramsey           688-4801        

COMMISSIONER PCT 2                 Robin Donnelly        688-4802

COMMISSIONERPCT 3                  Luis D. Sanchez        688-4803

COMMISSIONER PCT 4                 Randy Prude             685-1980         

 https://www.co.midland.tx.us/500/Commissioners-Court

MIDLAND COUNTY COURTS AT LAW

COURT –AT LAW PLACE 1            Kyle Peeler              688-4460     

COURT-AT LAW PLACE 2              Marvin Moore        688-4460              

 https://www.co.midland.tx.us/158/County-Courts-at-Law 

MIDLAND COUNTY CLERK

COUNTY CLERK                             Alison Haley             688-4926     

https://www.co.midland.tx.us/175/County-Clerk

MIDLAND COUNTY ATTORNEY

COUNTY ATTORNEY                     Russell Malm           688-4490   

 https://www.co.midland.tx.us/174/County-Attorney

MIDLAND COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY

DISTRICT ATTORNEY                 Laura A. Nodolf        688-4411

https://www.co.midland.tx.us/173/District-Attorney

MIDLAND COUNTY DISTRICT CLERK

DISTRICT CLERK                         Alex A. Archuleta     688-9220

https://www.co.midland.tx.us/199/District-Clerk

MIDLAND COUNTY DISTRICT COURTS

142ND DISTRICT JUDGE            George D. “Jody” Gilles        688-4375

238th DISTRICT JUDGE               Elizabeth Byer Leonard       688-4380

318th DISTRICT JUDGE               David W. Lindemood            688-4390

385th DISTRICT JUDGE               Robin Darr                             688-4385

441st DISTRICT JUDGE                Jeffery T. Robnett                  688-4500

https://www.co.midland.tx.us/262/District-Courts

MIDLAND COUNTY DRUG COURT

MAGISTRATE                                Elizabeth Rainery           688-4390

https://www.co.midland.tx.us/286/Drug-Court 

Back to Top


11092016094547_midland%2Bcounty%2Bannex.jpg

MIDLAND COUNTY ANNEX

2110 N. A STREET MIDLAND TEXAS 79705

TREASURER                                     Mitzi Baker                          688-4880

https://www.co.midland.tx.us/255/Treasurer

TAX ASSESSOR                                Karen Hood                          688-4810

https://www.co.midland.tx.us/235/Tax-Office

Midland44_Skyline.jpg

Jerry Morales - Mayor City of Midland Mayor’s website  

Spencer Robnett- At-Large Spencer Robnett website

Michael Trost - At-Large Michael Trost website

Scott Dufford - Dist. 1 Scott Dufford website

John B. Love III - Dist. 2 John B. Love website

Sharla Hotchkiss - Dist. 3 Sharla Hotchkiss website

J. Ross Lacy - Dist. 4 J. Ross Lacy website

Not sure what district you are in? Just click the photo below!

MIDLAND INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT

615 W. MISSOURI

(432) 689-1000

Visit Website

TRUSTEES

DISTRICT 1                                      James E. Fuller                                            jfuller@midlandisd.net

DISTRICT 2          Robert Marquez                                       robert.marquez@midlandisd.net

DISTRICT 3         VP                        Tommy Bishop                                           tbishop@midlandisd.net

DISTRICT 4                                      John Kennedy                                              john.kennedy@midlandisd.net

DISTRICT 5                                 John Trischitti III                                        john.trischitti@midlandisd.net     

DISTRICT 6          PRES                  Rick Davis                                                   rickdavis@midlandisd.net        

DISTRICT 7          SEC                     Bryan Murry                                               bryan.murry@midlandisd.net

 

Back to Top


MIDLAND HOSPITAL DISTRICT

Board Meets Last Wednesday

(432) 221-1111

 DISTRICT 1          Tracie Greene                                            

DISTRICT 2          Dwain Tomlin                                        

DISTRICT 3          Larry Mercer

DISTRICT 4          Link Grimes

DISTRICT 5          Cari Chaplin

DISTRICT 6          Joe Kiokski, President           

DISTRICT 7          Jeffery Beard, Vice President

Back to Top


PRECINCTS AND DISTRICTS

MIDLAND INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT
D1          D2          D3          D4          D5          D6          D7

201            302/101      101             104/101      204             107             404
203/207     303             102             105/109      205             403/110      407
305/212     304             103             208             206             405              408
308/308     306/307      106             212/302     207                                 409
310            309             108             307/303      211                
                                                                           402/408

 

 

CITY COUNCIL DISTRICTS

DISTRICT 1        DISTRICT 2        DISTRICT 3        DISTRICT 4

      204                            104                             205                          102
      206                            109                             207                          103    
      210                            304                             208                          105
      211                            305                             212                          106
      404                            306                             307                          107
      407                            308                             402                          110
      408                            309                             403    
      409                            310                             405

 

 


HOSPITAL DISTRICTS

D1        D2        D3        D4        D5        D6        D7

202         104          101           103           205          105          204
203         201          102           105           206          107          211
305         303          106           205           207          405          401
308         304          108           208           210          110          404
310         306          302           307           212          405          408
               309          406           402           403          407          409

Back to Top


Republican Party of Texas

 

State Chairman

Tom Mechler

211 E. 7th St.  #915

Austin, Texas 78701

(512) 477-9821

 

NATIONAL COMMITTEEMAN

Robin Armstrong, MD

110 Max Circle

Friendswood, TX

77546

(832) 578-663

 
 
 

NATIONAL COMMITTEEWOMAN

Toni Anne Dashiell

143 Spanish Pass

Boerne, TX

78006

(210) 467-2526

tad@tdtexas.com


HOTLINES

Office of Legislative Affairs

FAX 202-456-6221

www.leghislative.nooa.gov

 

HOTLINES FOR CURING GOVERNMENT WASTE

Agriculture                        Commerce                              Education          

(800) 424-9121                (800) 424-5197                     (800) 647-8733

              

E.P.A                                   F.E.M.A                               H.H.S    

(800) 424-4009                (800) 232-8603                     (800) 368-5779

              

Interior                              Labor                                  N.R.C

(800) 424-9071                (800) 347-3756                     (800) 233-3497

              

Transportation                Veterans                              Civil Rights

(800) 424-9071                (800) 488-8244                     (800) 552-6843

              

Defense                             Energy                              F.D.I.C.

(800) 424-5210                (800) 541-1625                     (800) 964-3342

              

G.S.A.                                 HUD                                    Justice

(800) 424-5210                (800) 347-3735                     (800) 869-4499

 

 N.A.S.A.                             R.T.C.                                  Treasury

(800) 424-9183                (800) 833-3310                     (800) 359-3898

Back to Top