Jump to...

Midland County Republican Party  Executive Committee

Midland County Republican Party Executive Committee

Midland County Republican Party Web Site

407 East Illinois – P.O. Box 462

 

SECRETARY

Sherri  Merket

 

TREASURER

Lauren Bradford

CHAIRMAN

James Beauchamp

3604 Boyd (07)
(432) 940-9100 (H)
(432) 563-6240 (Wk)
James.beauchamp@yahoo.com


VICE CHAIRMAN

Julie Donnelly


District Republican Party Representatives

Senate District 31

STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE WOMAN (SREC)

Rhonda Lacy

3012 Moss Avenue

Midland, TX 79705

(432) 553-1593

Email Rhonda

STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEEMAN (SREC)

Tom Roller

109 Chucker

Amarillo, TX 79124

(806) 468-4831      (806) 373-1529  

(806) 671-8174

Email Tom


Midland County Elected Officials

4 Year Terms

Court Meets 2nd & 4th Mondays 9:00am at county courthouse

County Courthouse

500 N. Loraine

County Annex Building

2110 N. “A” St.

Visit Web Site

 

COUNTY JUDGE                              2018                     Mike Bradford                                 688-4310

COMMISSIONER PCT 1                 2020                     Jimmy Smith                                    684-8822

COMMISSIONER PCT 2                 2018                     Robin Donnelly                               688-4802

COMMISSIONERPCT 3                  2017                     Luis D. Sanchez                               688-4803

COMMISSIONER PCT 4                 2018                     Randy Prude                                    685-1980                    

COURT –AT LAW PLACE 1            2023                      Kyle Peeler                                       688-4460     

COURT-AT LAW PLACE 2              2018                      Marvin Moore                                 688-4460                    

COUNTY CLERK                             2018                      Alison Haley                                    688-4926     

COUNTY ATTORNEY                     2020                      Russell Malm                                   688-4490                    

TREASURER                                     2020                      Mitzi Baker                                      688-4880

SHERIFF                                            2020                      Gary Painter                                    688-4 600                      

TAX ASSESSOR                                2020                      Karen Hood                                     688-4810

JUSTICE OF PEACE PCT 1           2018                      Joe Matlock                                      688-4721     

JUSTICE OF PEACE PCT 2           2018                      David Cobos                                     688-4722

JUSTICE OF PEACE PCT 3           2018                      Billy Johnson                                    688-4723

JUSTICE OF PEACE 4                    2026                      John Wesley Barton                         688-4724

CONSTABLE PCT 1                        2024                      David Criner                                    688-4711

CONSTABLE PCT 2                        2023                      Mark Wohleking                              688-4712     

CONSTABLE PCT 3                        2020                      Ted Macklin                                      688-4713

CONSTABLE PCT 4                        2020                      Charles Hall                                      688-4700

DISTRICT ATTORNEY                  2020                      Teresa Clingman                               688-4410

DISTRICT CLERK                          2023                      Ross Bush                                          688-4500     

142ND DISTRICT JUDGE            2020                      George D. “Jody” Gilles                  688-4375

238th DISTRICT JUDGE               2024                      Elizabeth Byer Leonard                  688-4380

318th DISTRICT JUDGE               2024                      David W. Lindemood                     688-4390

385th DISTRICT JUDGE               2018                      Robin Darr                                      688-4385

441st DISTRICT JUDGE                2022                      Rodney Satterwhite                        688-4500


CITY OF MIDLAND

3 Year Terms

Regularly meets 2nd and 4th Tuesdays 10am at City Hall

(432) 685-7100

City Hall

300 N. Loraine

Visit Website

 

MAYOR                               Jerry Morales                                               686-5000              

 

COUNCILMEN

 

AT LARGE                          Spencer Robnett                                           srobnett@midlandtexas.gov      

AT LARGE                          Scott Dufford                                                sdufforf@midlandtexas.gov

DISTRICT 1                       Jeff Sparks                                                     jsparks@midlandtexas.gov

DISTRICT 2                       John B. love                                                  jlove@midlandtexas.gov

DISTRICT 3                       Sharla Hotchkiss                                          shotkiss@midlandtexas.gov

DISTRICT 4                       J. Ross Lacy                                                   jlacy@midlandtexas.gov


MIDLAND INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT

3 Year Terms

Board Meets 2nd Tuesday 4pm at 615 W. Missouri

(432) 689-1000

Visit Website

 

TRUSTEES

DISTRICT 1                                        James E. Fuller                                                            jfuller@midlandisd.net

DISTRICT 2          SEC                       Angel Hernandez                                       anhernandez@midlandisd.net

DISTRICT 3                                        Tommy Bishop                                                            tbishop@midlandisd.net

DISTRICT 4                                        Jeff Robnett                                                            jeff.robnett@midlandisd.net

DISTRICT 5          VP                         Karen Nicholson                                         knicholson@midlandisd.net     

DISTRICT 6          PRES                    Rick Davis                                                            rickdavis@midlandisd.net

DISTRCT 7                                         Jay Isaacs                                                            jisaacs@midlandisd.net


MIDLAND COLLEGE

(432) 685-4500                www.midland.edu

                                                            6 Year Terms

                                                            Board Meets 3rd Tuesday 4pm

 

PLACE 1               2016                     Steve Kiser                                             683-3351

PLACE 2               2016                     Linda Cowden - SEC                     682-4287

PLACE 3               2016                     G. Larry Lawrence – V.P.               278-7031

PLACE 4               2018                     Paul L. Morris                                             218-2252

PLACE 5               2018                     Stephen Castle                -PRES                   699-7196

PLACE 6               2018                     Charlene McBride                             570-4186

PLACE 7               2020                     Will Green                                             683-2141

PLACE 8               2020                     Ralph Way                                             682-3448

 

PLACE 9               2020                     Ken Peeler                                             685-0540


MIDLAND HOSPITAL DISTRICT

(432) 685 1111

4 Year Terms

Board Meets Last Wednesday

 

DISTRICT 1          2016                     Greg Wright                                             688-3176

DISTRICT 2          2016                     Anneliese Hyde                                   682-3139

DISTRICT 3          2018                     J.T. Lent, Jr                                             818-3033

DISTRICT 4          2018                     Cressinda Hyatt                                  685-4482

DISTRICT 5          2016                     Jay Reynolds – PRESIDENT         682-7880

DISTRICT 6          2016                     Larry Edgerton                                             683-5226           

DISTRICT 7          2018                     Pete Hulder                                             682-7323


MIDLAND COLLEGE
(432) 685-4500         www.midland.edu
                6 Year Terms
                Board Meets 3rd Tuesday 4pm

PLACE 1    2016        Steve Kiser            683-3351
PLACE 2    2016        Linda Cowden - SEC        682-4287
PLACE 3    2016        G. Larry Lawrence – V.P.    278-7031
PLACE 4     2018        Paul L. Morris            218-2252
PLACE 5    2018        Stephen Castle     -PRES        699-7196
PLACE 6    2018        Charlene McBride        570-4186
PLACE 7    2020        Will Green            683-2141
PLACE 8    2020        Ralph Way            682-3448
PLACE 9    2020        Ken Peeler            685-0540

MIDLAND HOSPITAL DISTRICT
(432) 685 1111
4 Year Terms
Board Meets Last Wednesday

DISTRICT 1    2016        Greg Wright            688-3176
DISTRICT 2    2016        Anneliese Hyde            682-3139
DISTRICT 3    2018        J.T. Lent, Jr            818-3033
DISTRICT 4    2018        Cressinda Hyatt            685-4482
DISTRICT 5    2016        Jay Reynolds – PRESIDENT    682-7880
DISTRICT 6    2016        Larry Edgerton            683-5226    
DISTRICT 7    2018        Pete Hulder            682-7323

 


(PG 35)
Precincts and Districts
MIDLAND INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT
D1        D2        D3        D4        D5        D6        D7
201        302/101    101        104/101    204        107        404
203/207    303        102        105/109    205        403/110    407
305/212    304        103        208        206        405        408
308/308    306/307    106        212/302    207                409
310        309        108        307/303    211                
                                402/408

 

 

CITY COUNCIL DISTRICTS

DISTRICT 1        DISTRICT 2        DISTRICT 3        DISTRICT 4
204            104            205            102
206            109            207            103    
210            304            208            105
211            305            212            106
404            306            307            107
407            308            402            110
408            309            403    
409            310            405

 

 


HOSPITAL DISTRICTS

D-1        D-2        D-3        D-4        D-5        D-6        D-7
202        104        101        103        205        105        204
203        201        102        105        206        107        211
305        303        106        205        207        405        401
308        304        108        208        210        110        404
310        306        302        307        212        405        408
        309        406        402        403        407        409

 

Texas Government (PG 36)
GOVERNOR OF TEXAS (Photo)
GREG ABBOTT (R)
P.O. BOX 12428
Austin, TX 78711-2428
(800) 843-5789
Gov.texas.gov
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Photo)
DAN PATRICK (R)
P.O. Box 12068
Austin, TX 78711
(512) 463-0001
www.itgov.state.tx.us
STATE SENATOR – DISTRICT 31 (Photo)
KEL SELIGER (R)
P.O. BOX 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711
(571) 463-0131
Kel.seliger@senate.state.tx.us
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 82 (Photo)
Crane, Dawson, Martin, Midland, Upton Counties
TOM CRADDICK (R) 
P.O. Box 2910
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78768
(512) 463-0500
Tom.craddick@house.state.tx

 


(PG 37)
FEDERAL GOVERNMENT
Key Elected Representatives

United States Senators
Ted Cruz (R) (Photo)
B40B Dirksen
Senate Office Bldg.
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-5922
(202)228-0755fax
John Cornyn (R) (Photo)
517 Hart
Senate Office Bldg.
Washington , D.C. 20510
(202) 224-2934
(202) 228-2856fax

United States Congressman – 11th District
MIKE CONAWAY (R) (Photo)
6 Desta Drive
Suite 2000
Midland, TX 79705
(432) 687-2390

2430 Rayburn H.O.B.
Washington, DC  20515
(202) 225-3605
(202) 225-1783 Fax
(Pg 38)
REPUBLICAN PARTY OF TEXAS
STATE CHAIRMAN (Photo)
Tom Mechler
211 E. 7th St.  #915
Austin, Texas 78701

(512) 477-9821
NATIONAL COMMITTEEMAN (Photo)
Robin Armstrong, MD
110 Max Circle
Friendswood, TX
77546
(832) 578-6634
NATIONAL COMMITTEEWOMAN (Photo)
Toni Anne Dashiell
143 Spanish Pass
Boerne, TX
78006
(210) 467-2526
tad@tdtexas.com

 

 

 

 


INTERNET RESOURCES
Midland County Republican Women
www.mcrw.us
Texas Federation of Republican Women
www.tfrw.org
National Federation of Republican Women
www.nfrw.org
Midland County Republican Party
www.midlandtxgop.org
Republican Party of Texas
www.texasgop.org
Texas Republican Information
www.electgop.net/tx
Texas Secretary of State Elections Division
www.sos.state.tx.us/elections/index.shtml
Texas House and Texas Senate
www.house.state.tx.us
www.senate.state.tx.us
State of Texas Government Information
www.state.tx.us
www.texas.gov
Welcome to the White House
www.whitehouse.gov
Midland County Young Republican
www.midland.texasyoungrepublicans.com  

 

(PG 40)
HOTLINES and MEDIA
Office of Legislative Affairs
FAX 202-456-6221
www.leghislative.nooa.gov
HOTLINES FOR CURING GOVERNMENT WASTE
    Agriculture        Commerce        Education    
    (800) 424-9121        (800) 424-5197        (800) 647-8733    
    
E.P.A            F.E.M.A            H.H.S    
    (800) 424-4009        (800) 232-8603        (800) 368-5779
    
Interior            Labor            N.R.C
    (800) 424-9071        (800) 347-3756        (800) 233-3497
    
Transportation        Veterans        Civil Rights
    (800) 424-9071        (800) 488-8244        (800) 552-6843
    
Defense        Energy            F.D.I.C.
    (800) 424-5210        (800) 541-1625        (800) 964-3342
    
G.S.A.            HUD            Justice
(800) 424-5210        (800) 347-3735        (800) 869-4499

N.A.S.A.        R.T.C.            Treasury
(800) 424-9183        (800) 833-3310        (800) 359-3898